Is PREMIUM PEPPER JACK CHEESE CRACKER CUT SLICES, PEPPER JACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno, Pepper, Salt, Enzymes
Check PREMIUM PEPPER JACK CHEESE CRACKER CUT SLICES, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM PEPPER JACK CHEESE CRACKER CUT SLICES, PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
PREMIUM PEPPER JACK CHEESE CRACKER CUT SLICES, PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


