Is PREMIUM PETITE SCALLOPS WITH WHITE WINE GARLIC HERB BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- scallops
scallops
Dietitian noteScallops are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCALLOPS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT) LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHITE WINE. LEMON PEEL, PARSLEY, RED PEPPER, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check PREMIUM PETITE SCALLOPS WITH WHITE WINE GARLIC HERB BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM PETITE SCALLOPS WITH WHITE WINE GARLIC HERB BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Trader Joe's Dijon Mustard With White Wine
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Seafood · Can


