Is PREMIUM PINTO BEANS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (ADDED TO PROMOTE FIRMNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check PREMIUM PINTO BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup