Is PREMIUM PINTS ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, CREAM, STRAWBERRIES, WHEY, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID.
Check PREMIUM PINTS ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM PINTS ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


