Is PREMIUM PISTACHIO BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- pistachio flavor with other natural flavors
- pistachio base
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIO BASE (FILTERED WATER, PISTACHIOS), CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PISTACHIO FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B12.
Check PREMIUM PISTACHIO BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM PISTACHIO BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


