Is Premium Plus Family Pack Salted Soda Crackers Wheat Free?

Description
Light, crisp crackers offer a dry, airy crunch and mildly savory flavor; commonly used for snacking, cheese and spreads, soups, and party trays. Reviewers note consistent crunch, good value in a family-size pack, occasional broken pieces in shipment, and reliable everyday versatility and easy pairing options for entertaining and gatherings.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp crackers offer a dry, airy crunch and mildly savory flavor; commonly used for snacking, cheese and spreads, soups, and party trays. Reviewers note consistent crunch, good value in a family-size pack, occasional broken pieces in shipment, and reliable everyday versatility and easy pairing options for entertaining and gatherings.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Shortening (Vegetable, Modified Palm), Sea Salt, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Baking Soda, Yeast, Pentosanase, Potassium Chloride, Contains: Wheat, Barley
Check Premium Plus Family Pack Salted Soda Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Plus Family Pack Salted Soda Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Premium Plus Family Pack Salted Soda Crackers is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


