Is PREMIUM POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut and
peanut and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check PREMIUM POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


