Is PREMIUM POPCORN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • triacetin
  • propylene glycol
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

triacetin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), POPCORN, WATER, YEAST, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CARAMEL COLOR, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, TRIACETIN, SOY LECITHIN), CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE WITH LEMON OIL), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.

Check PREMIUM POPCORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyCinnamon
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go