Is PREMIUM PORK BACK RIBS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked pork back ribs

cooked pork back ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PORK BACK RIBS, BBQ SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, FLAVOR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, CITRIC ACID, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SPICES), SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONION POWDER, BEET POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), WATER.

Check PREMIUM PORK BACK RIBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSide DishDipping