Is PREMIUM PROBIOTIC PRUNES PITTED DRIED PLUMS Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, sweet-tart and richly flavored, these pieces offer a tender, slightly sticky chew with a glossy, moist interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, blended into smoothies, baked into breads or paired with cheese, reviewers note consistent sweetness and freshness, occasional size variability, and reliable packaging and occasional lingering caramel notes.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Soft, sweet-tart and richly flavored, these pieces offer a tender, slightly sticky chew with a glossy, moist interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, blended into smoothies, baked into breads or paired with cheese, reviewers note consistent sweetness and freshness, occasional size variability, and reliable packaging and occasional lingering caramel notes.
Ingredients
California Pitted Prunes (Dried Plums), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hci), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin E (As Acetate), Iron (As Ferrous Gluconate), Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Oil And Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Potassium Sorbate Added As A , This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts
Check PREMIUM PROBIOTIC PRUNES PITTED DRIED PLUMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM PROBIOTIC PRUNES PITTED DRIED PLUMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PREMIUM PROBIOTIC PRUNES PITTED DRIED PLUMS is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


