Is PREMIUM QUALITY CHERRY CORDIAL HOMEMADE FROZEN YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter oil
  • skim milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • chocolate chips

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), SUGAR, MARASCHINO CHERRIES {CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL& ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40 (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), SULPHUR DIOXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)}, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CREAM, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check PREMIUM QUALITY CHERRY CORDIAL HOMEMADE FROZEN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go