Is premium quality confectionery Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar; invert sugar syrup; corn starch; glucose syrup; acids: citric acid, lactic acid, malic acid; acidity regulator: calcium citrates, sodium malate; flavouring; colouring foods (blackcurrant, black carrot, turmeric, spirulina).

Check premium quality confectionery against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking