Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHUNK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, BANANAS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS), WALNUTS, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


