Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL LATTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • espresso chocolate flakes

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CARAMEL (CREAM, WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE FLAKES {POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, COFFEE, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR}, WHIPPED TOPPING (CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, COFFEE, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).

Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go