Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE CRUMBLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • butter
  • skim milk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE VARIEGATE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COOKIE CRUMB (ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, COCOA], PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).

Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go