Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate truffles
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, FUDGE RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORNSTARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).
Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


