Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg yolk

pasteurized egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), SHREDDED COCONUT {DESICCATED COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), POWDERED SUGAR (CONTAINS CORNSTARCH), WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).

Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking