Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, PRALINES 'N CREAM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PRALINE RIBBON {SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)}, PRALINE PECANS {SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, LACTIC ACID), STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), SALT.
Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, PRALINES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, PRALINES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, PRALINES 'N CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


