Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • condensed milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • skim milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL {CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE}, CARAMEL TRUFFLE {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, LACTIC ACID), STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).

Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking