Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, TROPICAL TRUTH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, RHINEGEIST TRUTH INDIA PALE ALE (MALTED BARLEY, WATER, HOPS, YEAST), CORN SYRUP, GRAPEFRUIT VARIEGATE {CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID), GRAPEFRUIT CONCENTRATE, LEMON PULP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, RED BEET EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR}, MANGO VARIEGATE {CORN SYRUP, MANGO PUREE, SUGAR, STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUM ARABIC, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), WATER, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW #6, RED #40}, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE).
Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, TROPICAL TRUTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, TROPICAL TRUTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


