Is PREMIUM RED KIDNEY BEANS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride Added As A Firming Agent And Disodiumedta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check PREMIUM RED KIDNEY BEANS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM RED KIDNEY BEANS is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoup