Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is PREMIUM SAUCE, ITALIA HEARTY ARTICHOKE AND TOMATO Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Artichokes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onions, Carrots, Sea Salt, Parsley, Basil

Check PREMIUM SAUCE, ITALIA HEARTY ARTICHOKE AND TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PREMIUM SAUCE, ITALIA HEARTY ARTICHOKE AND TOMATO is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? PREMIUM SAUCE, ITALIA HEARTY ARTICHOKE AND TOMATO | Spoonful