Is Premium Sesame Sandwich Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2),folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Grain Vinegar, Monoglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Datem, Citric Acid, Potassium Iodate, Soy Lecithin, Soy Flour
Check Premium Sesame Sandwich Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Sesame Sandwich Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


