Is PREMIUM SHERBET, MIXED BERRY RAINBOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, TANGERINE PUREE [ORANGE PULP, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ANNATTO EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], NONFAT MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY PUREE [WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (WONF), CITRIC ACID, RED 40 (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], BLACKBERRY PUREE [WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), BLUE 1], NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR.

Check PREMIUM SHERBET, MIXED BERRY RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTartCitrus
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep