Is PREMIUM SHERBET, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, ORANGE PUREE [WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM SHERBET, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SHERBET, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


