Is PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with beef collagen casing
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
made with beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PAPRIKA, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC AND ONION, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE. MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Seasoned Vegetable Base, Shelf-Stable, 8 oz Jar
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Stick


