Is PREMIUM SMOKY CHIPOTLE SLICED TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
- coated with smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS VINEGAR, SALT, SEASONING (SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), DEXTROSE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. COATED WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PREMIUM SMOKY CHIPOTLE SLICED TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SMOKY CHIPOTLE SLICED TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Poultry · Slice


