Is PREMIUM SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, BANANA, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • chocolate chips

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, PEANUTS, HONEY, BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFER), OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, PEANUTS BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS VANILLA, SEA SALT, SOY, CINNAMON.

Check PREMIUM SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, BANANA, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go