Is PREMIUM SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, BANANA, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, PEANUTS, HONEY, BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFER), OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, PEANUTS BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS VANILLA, SEA SALT, SOY, CINNAMON.

Check PREMIUM SNACK BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, BANANA, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go