Is PREMIUM SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & APPLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken stock

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CHICKEN STOCK, APPLES, LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM), ONIONS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HONEY, AMONTILLADO SHERRY (GRAPE WINE (AMONTILLADO MEDIUM), ALCOHOL [CONTAINS SULFITES]), SEA SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SPICES.

Check PREMIUM SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep