Is PREMIUM SPICE BLENDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- MSG
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, PAPRIKA, SOY, MSG, GROUND CELERY, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED ONION AND OTHER SPICES, CALCIUM STEARATE (PREVENTS CAKING).
Check PREMIUM SPICE BLENDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SPICE BLENDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


