Is PREMIUM STEAK STRIPS SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavors

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasoned, smoked beef strips offer a smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet tender chew; commonly eaten from the package as a portable snack or added to sandwiches, salads, and charcuterie boards. Customer reviews cite reliable seasoning, handy packaging, and a sturdy texture for travel, with occasional notes of saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Pineapple Powder

Check PREMIUM STEAK STRIPS SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM STEAK STRIPS SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerTargetVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySmoky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep