Is PREMIUM STEAK STRIPS SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL Vegetarian?

Description
Seasoned, smoked beef strips offer a smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet tender chew; commonly eaten from the package as a portable snack or added to sandwiches, salads, and charcuterie boards. Customer reviews cite reliable seasoning, handy packaging, and a sturdy texture for travel, with occasional notes of saltiness.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned, smoked beef strips offer a smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet tender chew; commonly eaten from the package as a portable snack or added to sandwiches, salads, and charcuterie boards. Customer reviews cite reliable seasoning, handy packaging, and a sturdy texture for travel, with occasional notes of saltiness.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Pineapple Powder
Check PREMIUM STEAK STRIPS SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM STEAK STRIPS SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PREMIUM STEAK STRIPS SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


