Is PREMIUM STEAKHOUSE PARMESAN & HERB RED POTATOES, PARMESAN & HERB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 10 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • part-skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured milk
  • reduced lactose whey
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese blend
  • whey protein concentrate
  • blue cheese
  • +6 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho (R), Red Potato Slices ! (Preserved With Sodium Bisulfite), Cheese Sauce Mix (Cheddar Cheese Blend (Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Canola Oil, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil (!Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Salt, Parmesan Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Rendered Chicken Fat, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Dried Rosemary, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Annatto Extract !(Color), Silicon Dioxide (Anti Caking Agent)), Parmesan Cheese Topping (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Idaho(r) Potatoes (Potatoes, Salt, Vegetable Oil (!Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Nonfat Dry Milk, Monoglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Spice, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate !(Preserve Freshness), Sodium Bisulfite !(Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid !(Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols !(Preserve Freshness), Palm Oil And Disodium Phosphate))

Check PREMIUM STEAKHOUSE PARMESAN & HERB RED POTATOES, PARMESAN & HERB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM STEAKHOUSE PARMESAN & HERB RED POTATOES, PARMESAN & HERB is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep