Is PREMIUM STEW, CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, ROASTED CHICKEN MEAT, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHICKEN BROTH, TURMERIC), CHICKEN, ONION, CELERY, CARROT, HALF & HALF (CREAM, MILK), GREEN PEAS, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SEASONING (SEA SALT, ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT, CELERY SEED, SPICE, TURMERIC), SPICES, GARLIC, NISIN.
Check PREMIUM STEW, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM STEW, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Soup · Can


