Is PREMIUM SWEET PICKLE RELISH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • polysorbate 80

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CELERY SEED, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR), OLEORESIN CELERY SEED, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5.

Check PREMIUM SWEET PICKLE RELISH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichToppingSalad