Is PREMIUM TERIYAKI SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, HYDROLYSED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, MOLASSES, CARMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE) BROWN SUGAR, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR (95% WATER, 5% ACIDIC VINEGAR), MIRIN (10% ALCOHOL, 1.5% SALT, DISTILLED SPIRITS OF RICE), SESAME OIL, GARLIC POWDER, GINGER POWDER, CHILI POWDER, FINE GROUND BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAM GUM.
Check PREMIUM TERIYAKI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM TERIYAKI SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingGrilling


