No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PREMIUM TOFFEE CANDY FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS, HEATH CANDY {MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ALMONDS, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND SOY LECITHIN}, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR AND ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check PREMIUM TOFFEE CANDY FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? PREMIUM TOFFEE CANDY FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA | Spoonful