Is PREMIUM TOFFEE ICE CREAM WITH TOFFEE CHUNKS AND A THICK CARAMEL RIBBON, MT. TOFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk fat
- buttermilk solids
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CANDY PIECES {MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTER, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, WHEY, CARAMEL FUDGE SWIRL {CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE}, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, TOFFEE {SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTER, ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check PREMIUM TOFFEE ICE CREAM WITH TOFFEE CHUNKS AND A THICK CARAMEL RIBBON, MT. TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM TOFFEE ICE CREAM WITH TOFFEE CHUNKS AND A THICK CARAMEL RIBBON, MT. TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


