Is PREMIUM TOFFEE, PEPPERMINT BURST Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER (CREAM SALT) SUGAR, WHITE PEPPERMINT TOPPING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FALVORS), ALMOND, CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED #3, RED #40], SOY LECITHIN).

Check PREMIUM TOFFEE, PEPPERMINT BURST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing