Is PREMIUM TRIPLE FRUIT SPREAD, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES & BLACKBERRIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- water binder
water binder
Dietitian noteBinder (or extender) is a glue-like substance that holds food together. Most products will tell you what they use as a binder. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT (RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES), SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM (WATER BINDER), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CHLORIDE (SOURCE OF CALCIUM-GELIFIANT), RED 40.
Check PREMIUM TRIPLE FRUIT SPREAD, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES & BLACKBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM TRIPLE FRUIT SPREAD, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES & BLACKBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


