Is Premium True Bleu Salad Kit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- natural pecan praline flavor
- praline pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad Mix (Baby Arugula, Baby Spinach, Baby Red Leaf, Baby Red Oak, Baby Lollo Rossa, Baby Red Butter Salanova, Baby Mizuna, Baby Beet Tops, Baby Chard, Baby Kale, Baby Pak Choi, Baby Tatsoi, Endive, Frisee, Ingredients May Vary), Bleu Cheese Vinaigrette: Soybean Oil, and/or Canola Oil, Bleu Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti, Cellulose {Prevent Caking. Natamycin (Protect Flavor)], Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Olive Oil, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Calcium Disodium EDTA (Protect Flavor], Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Spices [Contains Mustard], Xanthan Gum), Bleu Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti, Powdered Cellulose [Prevent Caking]), Dates (Dates, Dextrose), Raisins (Seedless Raisins, Sulfites [Preservative]), Praline Pecans (Pecans, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Natural Pecan Praline Flavor, Sea Salt).
Check Premium True Bleu Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium True Bleu Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


