Is PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM MADE WITH REAL MILK AND CREAM, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Vanilla Bean.
Check PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM MADE WITH REAL MILK AND CREAM, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM MADE WITH REAL MILK AND CREAM, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM MADE WITH REAL MILK AND CREAM, VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


