Is PREMIUM VEGGIE TRAY WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk

organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK*, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC CARROTS*, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPER*, ORGANIC PARSLEY*, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check PREMIUM VEGGIE TRAY WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Tray

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking