Is PREMIUM WALNUT BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
- palmitate
- walnut flavor with other natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUT BASE (FILTERED WATER, WALNUTS), CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WALNUT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B12.
Check PREMIUM WALNUT BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM WALNUT BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


