Is PREMIUM WALNUT BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • walnut flavor with other natural flavors
  • walnut base

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUT BASE (FILTERED WATER, WALNUTS), CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WALNUT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B12.

Check PREMIUM WALNUT BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep