Is PREMIUM WALNUT FUDGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified whey
- milk
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
modified whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WALNUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MODIFIED WHEY, VANILLA, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check PREMIUM WALNUT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM WALNUT FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Piece


