Is PREMIUM WALNUT FUDGE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WALNUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MODIFIED WHEY, VANILLA, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check PREMIUM WALNUT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM WALNUT FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Piece


