Is PREMIUM WASABI Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HORSERADISH, SORBITOL, CORN OIL, WATER, SALT, JAPANESE HORSERADISH(WASABI), SUGAR, MUSTARD EXTRACT, SEAWEED POWDER(KELP EXTRACT, SEAWEED, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, BONITO EXTRACT, ALCOHOL), CITRIC ACID, XANTAHN GUM, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1)

Check PREMIUM WASABI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingTopping