Is PREMIUM WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white lysozyme
  • egg yolks
  • egg yolk
  • whole eggs

egg white lysozyme

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), SALAD DRESSING [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG YOLK, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT), SALT, TITATINIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), TORULA YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PAPRIKA, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORS], CELERY, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN), SALT, CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM (STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), SPICE.

Check PREMIUM WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSaladSnacking